Region Gamer

Welcome to a great event of #FORTNITE for the entire Mexican Republic thanks to the support of #AMD #AMDTEPREMIAPORJUGARENCASA

A totally online tournament, full of emotions and great prizes. Participating is totally FREE, you just have to follow some very easy steps you will be closer to being part of this great tournament.

Do you want to know more about the tournament? We invite you to watch this short video
The entire calendar of activities starting in Oaxaca runs 1 week due to the Fortnite update, please check the official dates of your state.

The entire Mexican territory will have participation, since each state will have its own date, you will only have 1 opportunity to advance to the Mexican Grand Final that will take place on Sunday, November 22, 2020. Only the best will be present!

Free registration open!

The entire calendar of activities starting in Oaxaca runs 1 week due to the Fortnite update, please check the official dates of your state.

Awards for the GRAN FINAL NACIONAL MEXICANA

The entire calendar of activities starting in Oaxaca runs 1 week due to the Fortnite update, please check the official dates of your state.

Thanks to #AMDTEPREMIAPORJUGARENCASA

Free registration open!

Thanks to #AMDTEPREMIAPORJUGARENCASA

The day before the night of each tournament, the list of teams accepted on each date will be published through www.regiongamer.com and a whatsapp message will be sent to the teams so that they can enter a whatsapp group where passwords for custom games will be shared with them.


Official Tournament Dates

The prizes and the information chats of each state will be enabled as we approach each competitive date.


Oaxaca - Friday October 30

Registration deadline: Thursday, October 29 at 6pm.
Lobby Shipping WA: Thursday October 29 8pm.
Game 1: Friday, October 30, 5pm.
Game 2: Friday October 30, 6pm.
Final Game: Friday, October 30, 8pm.
Publication of Final Table and declaration of winners: Friday, October 30, 10pm.

Time for Oaxaca (GMT-5)

Nuevo León - Saturday October 31

Registration deadline: Friday October 30 at 6pm.
Lobby Shipping WA: Friday October 30 10pm.
Game 1: Saturday October 31, 10am.
Game 2: Saturday, October 31, 11am.
Final Game: Saturday October 31, 1pm.
Publication of Final Table and declaration of winners: Saturday October 31, 10pm.

Time for New Lion (GMT-5)

Morelos - Saturday October 31

Registration deadline: Friday October 30 at 6pm.
Lobby Shipping WA: Friday October 30 10pm.
Game 1: Saturday October 31, 5pm.
Game 2: Saturday October 31, 6pm.
Final Game: Saturday October 31, 8pm.
Publication of Final Table and declaration of winners: Saturday October 31, 10pm.

Time for Morelos (GMT-5)

Puebla - Sunday 1 November

Registration deadline: Saturday October 31 at 6pm.
Lobby Shipping WA: Saturday October 31st 10pm.
Game 1: Sunday, November 1, 10am.
Game 2: Sunday, November 1, 11am.
Final Game: Sunday, November 1, 1pm.
Publication of Final Table and declaration of winners: Sunday, November 1, 10pm.

Time for Puebla (GMT-5)

Michoacán - Sunday, November 1

Registration deadline: Saturday October 31 at 6pm.
Lobby Shipping WA: Saturday October 31st 10pm.
Game 1: Sunday, November 1, 5pm.
Game 2: Sunday, November 1, 6pm.
Final Game: Sunday, November 1, 8pm.
Publication of Final Table and declaration of winners: Sunday, November 1, 10pm.

Time for Michoacán (GMT-5)


Soon we will announce the awards of these States

Mexico - Friday 6 November

Registration deadline: Thursday, November 5, 6pm.
Lobby Shipping WA: Thursday November 5 8pm.
Game 1: Friday, November 6, 5pm.
Game 2: Friday, November 6, 6pm.
Final Game: Friday, November 6, 8pm.
Publication of Final Table and declaration of winners: Friday, November 6, 10pm.

Time for Mexico state (GMT-5)

Guerrero - Saturday, November 7

Registration deadline: Friday, November 6, 6pm.
Lobby Shipping WA: Friday, November 6 at 10pm.
Game 1: Saturday, November 7, 10am.
Game 2: Saturday, November 7, 11am.
Final Game: Saturday, November 7, 1pm.
Publication of Final Table and declaration of winners: Saturday, November 7, 10pm.

Time for Guerrero (GMT -5)

Guanajuato - Saturday, November 7

Registration deadline: Friday, November 6, 6pm.
Lobby Shipping WA: Friday, November 6 at 10pm.
Game 1: Saturday, November 7, 5pm.
Game 2: Saturday, November 7, 6pm.
Final Game: Saturday, November 7, 8pm.
Publication of Final Table and declaration of winners: Saturday, November 7, 10pm.

Time for Guanajuato (GMT-5)

Jalisco - Sunday, November 8

Registration deadline: Saturday November 7 6pm.
Lobby Shipping WA: Saturday November 7th at 10pm.
Game 1: Sunday, November 8, 10am.
Game 2: Sunday, November 8, 11am.
Final Game: Sunday, November 8, 1pm.
Publication of Final Table and declaration of winners: Sunday, November 8, 10pm.

Time for Jalisco (GMT-5)

Durango - Sunday, November 8

Registration deadline: Saturday November 7 6pm.
Lobby Shipping WA: Saturday November 7th at 10pm.
Game 1: Sunday, November 8, 5pm.
Game 2: Sunday, November 8, 6pm.
Final Game: Sunday November 8, 8pm.
Publication of Final Table and declaration of winners: Sunday, November 8, 10pm.

Time for Durango (GMT-5)


Soon we will announce the awards of these States

Hidalgo - Friday November 13

Registration deadline: Thursday November 12 6pm.
Lobby Shipping WA: Thursday November 12 8pm.
Game 1: Friday, November 13, 5pm.
Game 2: Friday, November 13, 6pm.
Final Game: Friday, November 13, 8pm.
Publication of Final Table and declaration of winners: Friday, November 13, 10pm.

Time for gentleman (GMT-5)

Campeche - Saturday November 14

Registration deadline: Friday, November 13 at 6pm.
Lobby Shipping WA: Friday November 13th at 10pm.
Game 1: Saturday, November 14, 10am.
Game 2: Saturday, November 14, 11am.
Final Game: Saturday, November 14, 1pm.
Publication of Final Table and declaration of winners: Saturday, November 14, 10pm.

Time for Campeche (GMT -5)

Aguascalientes - Saturday November 14

Registration deadline: Friday, November 13 at 6pm.
Lobby Shipping WA: Friday November 13th at 10pm.
Game 1: Saturday, November 14, 5pm.
Game 2: Saturday, November 14, 6pm.
Final Game: Saturday, November 14, 8pm.
Publication of Final Table and declaration of winners: Saturday, November 14, 10pm.

Time for Aguascalientes (GMT-5)

Veracruz - Sunday 15 November

Registration deadline: Saturday November 14 at 6pm.
Lobby Shipping WA: Saturday November 14th at 10pm.
Game 1: Sunday, November 15, 10am.
Game 2: Sunday, November 15, 11am.
Final Game: Sunday, November 15, 1pm.
Publication of Final Table and declaration of winners: Sunday, November 15, 10pm.

Time for Veracruz (GMT-5)

San Luis Potosí - Sunday November 15

Registration deadline: Saturday November 14 at 6pm.
Lobby Shipping WA: Saturday November 14th at 10pm.
Game 1: Sunday November 15, 5pm.
Game 2: Sunday November 15, 6pm.
Final Game: Sunday November 15, 8pm.
Publication of Final Table and declaration of winners: Sunday November 15, 10pm.

Time for San Luis Potosi (GMT-5)


Soon we will announce the awards of these States

Quintana Roo - Friday 20 November

Registration deadline: Thursday, November 19 at 6pm.
Lobby Shipping WA: Thursday November 19 8pm.
Game 1: Friday, November 20, 5pm.
Game 2: Friday, November 20, 6pm.
Final Game: Friday, November 20, 8pm.
Publication of Final Table and declaration of winners: Friday, November 20, 10pm.

Time for Quintana Roo (GMT-5)

Coahuila - Saturday November 21

Registration deadline: Friday, November 20 at 6pm.
Lobby Shipping WA: Friday November 20 at 10pm.
Game 1: Saturday, November 21, 10am.
Game 2: Saturday, November 21, 11am.
Final Game: Saturday, November 21, 1pm.
Publication of Final Table and declaration of winners: Saturday, November 21, 10pm.

Time for Coahuila (GMT -5)

Chiapas - Saturday 21 November

Registration deadline: Friday, November 20 at 6pm.
Lobby Shipping WA: Friday November 20 at 10pm.
Game 1: Saturday, November 21, 5pm.
Game 2: Saturday November 21, 6pm.
Final Game: Saturday November 21, 8pm.
Publication of Final Table and declaration of winners: Saturday, November 21, 10pm.

Time for Chiapas (GMT-5)

CDMX - Sunday November 22

Registration deadline: Saturday November 21 at 6pm.
Lobby Shipment WA: Saturday November 21st 10pm.

Lobbies from 1 to 10
Game 1: Sunday, November 21, 10am.
Game 2: Sunday, November 15, 11am.

Lobbies from 10 to 20
Game 1: Sunday, November 22, 5pm.
Game 2: Sunday, November 22, 6pm.


Final Game: Sunday, November 22, 8pm.
Publication of Final Table and declaration of winners: Sunday, November 22, 10pm.

Time for CDMX (GMT-5)

We ask that you please review the regulations on this button!



Dates already played!

If you are from a state that has already played the corresponding date, we invite you to sign up for Next Date, since if enough people sign up we will make some replacement dates.

Colima - Friday 2 October

Registration deadline: Thursday October 1st 6pm.
Lobby Shipment WA: Thursday October 1 8pm.
Game 1: Friday, October 2, 5pm.
Game 2: Friday, October 2, 6pm.
Final Game Colima: Friday, October 2, 8pm.
Publication of Final Table and declaration of winners: Friday, October 2, 10pm.

Time for Colima (GMT-5)

Baja California Norte - Saturday October 3

Registration deadline: Friday, October 2 at 6pm.
Lobby Shipment WA: Friday October 2nd 10pm.
Game 1: Saturday, October 3, 10am.
Game 2: Saturday October 3, 11am.
Final Game Baja California Norte: Saturday October 3, 1pm.
Publication of Final Table and declaration of winners: Saturday October 3, 10pm.

Time for Baja California Norte (GMT-7)

Sonora - Saturday October 3

Registration deadline: Friday, October 2 at 6pm.
Lobby Shipment WA: Friday October 2nd 10pm.
Game 1: Saturday October 3, 5pm.
Game 2: Saturday October 3, 6pm.
Final Game: Saturday October 3, 8pm.
Publication of Final Table and declaration of winners: Saturday October 3, 10pm.

Time for Sonora (GMT-7)

Chihuahua - Sunday October 4

Registration deadline: Saturday October 3 at 6pm.
Lobby Shipping WA: Saturday October 3 10pm.
Game 1: Sunday, October 4, 10am.
Game 2: Sunday October 4, 11am.
Final Game: Sunday October 4, 1pm.
Publication of Final Table and declaration of winners: Sunday October 4, 10pm.

Time for Chihuahua (GMT-6)

Nayarit - Sunday October 4

Registration deadline: Saturday October 4 at 6pm.
Lobby Shipping WA: Saturday October 4 10pm.
Game 1: Sunday October 4, 5pm.
Game 2: Sunday, October 4, 6pm.
Final Game: Sunday October 4, 8pm.
Publication of Final Table and declaration of winners: Sunday October 4, 10pm.

Time for Nayarit (GMT-6)


We ask that you please review the regulations on this button!

Sinaloa - Friday October 09

Registration deadline: Thursday, October 8 at 6pm.
Lobby Shipping WA: Thursday October 8 8pm.
Game 1: Friday, October 9, 5pm.
Game 2: Friday, October 9, 6pm.
Final Game: Friday, October 9, 8pm.
Publication of Final Table and declaration of winners: Friday, October 9, 10pm.

Time for Sinaloa (GMT-6)

Zacatecas - Saturday October 10

Registration deadline: Friday October 9 6pm.
Lobby Shipping WA: Friday October 9 10pm.
Game 1: Saturday October 10, 10am.
Game 2: Saturday October 10, 11am.
Final Game: Saturday October 10, 1pm.
Publication of Final Table and declaration of winners: Saturday October 10, 10pm.

Time for Zacatecas (GMT-5)

Yucatán - Saturday October 10

Registration deadline: Friday October 9 6pm.
Lobby Shipping WA: Friday October 9 10pm.
Game 1: Saturday October 10, 5pm.
Game 2: Saturday October 10, 6pm.
Final Game: Saturday October 10, 8pm.
Publication of Final Table and declaration of winners: Saturday October 10, 10pm.

Time for Yucatán (GMT-5)

Tlaxcala - Sunday October 11

Registration deadline: Saturday October 10 at 6pm.
Lobby Shipment WA: Saturday October 10 10pm.
Game 1: Sunday October 11, 10am.
Game 2: Sunday October 11, 11am.
Final Game: Sunday October 11, 1pm.
Publication of Final Table and declaration of winners: Sunday, October 11, 10pm.

Time for Tlaxcala (GMT-5)


In addition to the state awards, there are the National awards!

Baja California Sur - Friday October 16

Registration deadline: Thursday October 15 6pm.
Lobby Shipping WA: Thursday October 15 8pm.
Game 1: Friday October 16, 5pm.
Game 2: Friday October 16, 6pm.
Final Game: Friday October 16, 8pm.
Publication of Final Table and declaration of winners: Friday October 16, 10pm.

Time for Baja California Sur (GMT-6)

Tamaulipas - Saturday October 17

Registration deadline: Friday October 16 6pm.
Lobby Shipment WA: Friday October 16 10pm.
Game 1: Saturday October 17, 10am.
Game 2: Saturday October 17, 11am.
Final Game: Saturday October 17, 1pm.
Publication of Final Table and declaration of winners: Saturday October 17, 10pm.

Time for Tamaulipas (GMT-5)

Tabasco - Saturday October 17

Registration deadline: Friday October 16 6pm.
Lobby Shipment WA: Friday October 16 10pm.
Game 1: Saturday October 17, 5pm.
Game 2: Saturday October 17, 6pm.
Final Game: Saturday October 17, 8pm.
Publication of Final Table and declaration of winners: Saturday October 17, 10pm.

Time for Tabasco (GMT-5)

Querétaro - Sunday October 18

Registration deadline: Saturday October 17 6pm.
Lobby Shipment WA: Saturday October 17 10pm.
Game 1: Sunday, October 18, 10am.
Game 2: Sunday October 18, 11am.
Final Game: Sunday October 18, 1pm.
Publication of Final Table and declaration of winners: Sunday, October 18, 10pm.

Time for Querétaro (GMT-5)


en_USEnglish
en_USEnglish es_CRSpanish